Gregg Black

Gregg Black

Nickname

Black Attack
Date of Birth 26/08/1988
Home Town Hiesse
Height 180cm
Weight 74kg
Marital Status Single
Hair Colour Blond
Eye Colour Blue
Hobbies Cycling, running, Motocross, Supermoto, training & many sports
Likes Positive people, honesty, good food/cooking, having fun, travelling, meeting new people, winning races
Dislikes Losing things, early mornings
Favourite Movie Snatch
Favourite Food Fillet steak
Favourite Circuit Le Mans
First Race 2003, 50cc French Championship
Racing Hero Mick Doohan & Valentino Rossi
Greatest Moment 1st European 600 Superstock podium in Monza 2007,
Ambition Win as many Endurance World Championship titles as possible
 

Race History

2017: 4th World Endurance Championship TSR/ FCC
2016: 3rd World Endurance Championship Suzuki Motors Events, 2nd in 24H du Mans, 14th World Superstock FIM Cup
2015
: 2nd World Endurance Stock, Suzuki Junior Team, 4th French SBK evo Championship, Suzuki Junior Team
2014: World Endurance Stock Champion, Suzuki Junior Team, French Superbike Stock Champion, Suzuki Junior Team
2013: 23rd World Endurance EWC, Holeshot at 24H du Mans
2012: 15th World Endurance EWC, Yamaha Maco Racing
2011: 8th World Endurance EWC, Yamaha Maco Racing
2010: 4th World Endurance EWC Suzuki Rac 41, podium 24H du Mans
2009: 17th World Superstock 1000 FIM Cup, 4th place Bol d'Dor
2008: 8th European 600cc Superstock Championship
2007: 4th European 600cc Superstock Championship
2006: 33rd European 600cc Superstock Championship
2005: 4th French 125cc Championship
2004: 7th French 125CC championship
2003: French 50cc Championship & Coupe Conti

Website Facebook Twitter
Powered by Midlands Performance© Suzuki Motor Corporation 2004-2017
Top